Board of Directors

2020 Board of Directors

Chair: Kathy Moore Email: [email protected]

Vice-Chair: Ken Uganski Email: [email protected]

Secretary/Treasurer: Mike Koppenol Email:  [email protected]

 

Board of Directors Calendar 2020

MUSKEGON COUNTY

Ron Giza – EM

2035 W Glen Ct.

Norton Shores MI 49441

Home: 231-780-3378

Cell: 231-343-6726

Email: [email protected]

Term Starts 1/15 Renew 1/18

2nd Term Ends 12/20

 

Aruna Josyula, MD

Contact info to come

Kathy Moore, Chair- EM

3287 N Riverwood Drive.

Twin Lake MI 49457

Work/Home: 231-724-1232

Cell: 231-578-0577

Fax: 231-724-6674

Email: [email protected]

1st Term Starts 1/17 Renew 1/20

2nd Term Ends 12/22

 

Josh Reece

Parmenter Law

601 Terrace Street, Suite 200

Muskegon, MI 49440

Home/Work: 231-722-5426

Email: [email protected]

1st Term Starts 1/18 Renew 1/21

2nd Term Ends 12/23

 

Ken Uganski, Vice-Chair, EM

1500 E Sherman Blvd. Muskegon MI 49444

Work/Home: 231-672-4804

Cell: 231-557-9521

Email: [email protected]

1st Term Starts 10/2014 Renew 1/18

2nd Term Ends 12/20

 

Sherry White – Mail

156 E Pontaluna Road

Muskegon MI 49444

Cell: 231-670-6719

Home: 231-798-9914

Email: [email protected]

1st Term Starts 1/2019 Renew 1/22

2nd Term Ends 12/25

 

OCEANA COUNTY

Ron Rash

Contact info to come

1st Term Starts 1/20 Renew 1/23

2nd Term Ends 12/23

 

Martha Meyette – Mail

6163 S. Maple Island Road

Hesperia MI 49421

Phone: 231-301-4748

Email: [email protected]

Term Starts 1/19 Renew 1/22

2nd Term Ends 12/25

 

STAFF

CEO

Pam Curtis

Phone: 231-733-3521

[email protected]

 

CFO

Steve Canum

231-733-3504

[email protected]

 

Community Services Director

Amy Florea

231-733-3519

[email protected]

 

MI Choice Waiver Director

Sheyenne Cole

231-733-3539

[email protected]

 

Communications Director

Lisa Tyler

231-733-3509

[email protected]

OTTAWA COUNTY

Tricia Bush

76 Homer Lane

Coopersville, MI 49404

Home: 616-837-9205

Email: [email protected]

1st Term Starts 1/18 Renew 1/21

2nd Term Ends 12/23

 

 

Lesa Jordan

130 N. Fruitport Road

Spring Lake, MI 49456

Home: 616-414-7254

Cell: 616-844-8403

Email: [email protected]m

1st Term Starts 1/18 Renew 1/21

2nd Term Ends 12/23

 

Mike Koppenol, Sec/Tres – EM

10894 Brees Way

Holland MI 49423

Phone: 616-836-8996

Email: [email protected]

1st Term Starts 1/2017 Renew 1/20

2nd Term Ends 12/22

 

Candy Kraker

7564 Watermark

Allendale, MI 49401

Cell: 616-892-4449

Email: [email protected]

1st Term Starts 1/18 Renew 1/21

2nd Term Ends 12/23

 

Dr. Madelon Krissoff

Contact info to come

1st Term Starts 2/20 Renew 1/23

 

Neal Miller

Contact info to come

1st Term Starts 2/2020 Renew 1/23

 

Tom Reinsma – EM/Mail

519 South 7th Street

Grand Haven MI 49417

Home: 616-846-1816

Work: 616-842-3030

Email: [email protected]

1st Term Starts 1/2016 Renew 1/19

2nd Term Ends 12/21

 

 

 

AASA LIAISON

Becky Payne – EM

AASA

PO Box 30676

Lansing MI 48909

Phone: 517-284-0163

[email protected]

T:Board/Full Board/Board Member Listings/brdmembers 2019

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Muskegon

Kathy Moore

Ron Giza

Ottawa

Mike Koppenol

Tricia Bush

Oceana

Tami Ballantyne

Contact

231.733.3585
800.442.0054
[email protected]

 

Location

Tanglewood Park
560 Seminole Road
Muskegon, MI 49444

 

Social

Stay in Touch